Virgin Islands Association for IL
Felecia Brownlow
PO Box 3305
Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas VI 00803
(809) 775-9740
Centro de Vida Independiente
Maria Rosa Iturregui
Apartado 1681
Hato Rey PR 00919
(809) 758-0424
Stavros, Inc.
James Kruidenier
691 South East Street
Amherst MA 01002
(413) 256-0473 TDD: 256-0473
AD LIB, Inc.
Bill Cavanaugh
442 North St.
Pittsfield MA 01201
(413) 442-7047 TDD: 442-7158
Center for Living and Working, Inc.
Bob Bailey
484 Main St., #345
Worcester MA 01608
(508) 798-0350 TDD: 798-0350
MetroWest Center for Independent Living
Paul Spooner
63 Fountain St., Suite #504
Framingham MA 01701
(508) 875-7853 TDD: 875-7853
The Northeast IL Program, Inc.
Charlie Carr
130 Parker Street, Lower Level
Lawrence MA 01843
(508) 687-4288 TDD: 687-4288
Renaissance Program
Irene Carpenter
21 Branch Street
Lowell MA 01851
(508) 454-7944
ILC of the North Shore
Lorelee Stewart
583 Chestnut Street, Suite 9
Lynn MA 01904
(617) 593-7500 TDD: 593-7500
Student IL Experience; Mass. Hosp.
Cathleen Gamble
5 Randolph St.
Canton MA 02021
(617) 828-2440
Massachusetts Commission for the Blind, ILC
Donald Johnson
88 Kingston Street
Boston MA 02111-2227
(617) 727-5550 TDD: (800)392-6556
Boston CIL
Executive Director
95 Berkeley St., Suite 206
Boston MA 02116
(617) 338-6665 TDD: 338-6662
D.E.A.F., Inc.
Heidi Reed
215 Brighton Ave.
Allston MA 02134
(617) 254-4041 TDD: 254-4041
Vision Foundation, Inc.
Barbara Kibler
818 Mt. Auburn St.
Watertown MA 02172
(617) 926-4232
Independence Associates, Inc.
Eric Griffin
55 City Hall Plaza
Brockton MA 02401
(617) 559-9091 TDD: 559-9091
Cape Org. for Rights o/t Disabled
Bill Henning
PO Box 964
Hyannis MA 02601
(508) 775-8300 TDD: 775-8300
ARC--Independent Living Program
CeCe Motz
101 Grove Street
Hyannis MA 02601
(508) 771-6595
Southeast CIL
Executive Director
170 Pleasant St., 3rd Floor East
Fall River MA 02721
(508) 679-9210 TDD: 679-9210
Cardinal Madeiros Towers
Richard Vivaros
PO Box 989
Fall River MA 02722
(508) 675-3500
PARI Independent Living Center
Amy Rafferty
Indep. Square, 500 Prospect St.
Pawtucket RI 02860
(401) 725-1966 TDD: 725-1966
Blackstone Valley Center ILP
Peter Holden
115 Manton St.
Pawtucket RI 02861
(401) 727-0150
IN-SIGHT Independent Living
Judith Smith
43 Jefferson Blvd.
Warwick RI 02888
(401) 941-3322
Ocean State CIL
Lorna Ricci
59 West Shore Road
Warwick RI 02889-1140
(401) 738-1013 TDD: 738-1015
Granite State IL Foundation
Ellen Koenig
172 Pembroke Road
Concord NH 03301
(603) 228-9680 TDD: 228-9680
Shalom House, Inc.
Joseph Brannigan
90 High St.
Portland ME 04101
(207) 874-1080
Alpha One
Steven Tremblay
85 E Street, Suite 1
S. Portland ME 04106
(207) 767-2189 TDD: 767-2189
Maine Independent Living Services
Dale Finseth
331 State St.
Augusta ME 04330
(207) 622-5434 TDD: 622-5434
Motivational Services, Inc./LINC Prg
Robert Weingarten
114 State Street
Augusta ME 04330
(207) 622-6273
Alpha One (Satellite Office)
Kim Wallace
475 Western Ave., Suite 13
Augusta ME 04330-6045
(207) 623-1115 TDD: 623-1115
The Together Place Social Club
Roger Griffith
150 Union Street
Bangor ME 04401
(207) 941-2907
Alpha One (Satellite Office)
Gary Sodergren
41 Acme Road
Brewer ME 04412
(207) 989-6016 TDD: 989-6016
Alpha One (Satellite Office)
Darlene Stewart
373 Main St., Suite 1
Presque Isle ME 04769
(207) 764-6466 TDD: 764-6466
VT Association f/t Blind & Visually Impaired
Jules Cote'
37 Elmwood Ave.
Burlington VT 05401
(802) 863-1358 TDD: 863-1358
Vermont CIL
Debra Leesee
174 River Street
Montpelier VT 05602
(802) 229-0501 TDD: 229-0501
New Horizons, Inc.
Michael Shaw
37 Bliss Memorial Road
Unionville CT 06085
(203) 675-4711
Independence Unlimited, Inc.
Paul Zapun
900 Asylum Ave., #490
Hartford CT 06105
(203) 549-1330 TDD: 549-3915
CIL of Southwestern Connecticut
Anthony LaCava
959 Main St.
Stratford CT 06497
(203) 378-6977 TDD: 378-6977
Chapel Haven, Inc.
Jeanne Sargent
1040 Whalley Avenue
New Haven CT 06515
(203) 397-1714
Center for Independence & Access
Karl Hilgert
105 Court Street
New Haven CT 06515
(203) 562-3924 TDD: 562-3924
Independence Northwest, Inc.
Eileen Horndt
1183 New Haven Road
Naugatuck CT 06770
(203) 729-3299 TDD: 729-3299
D.I.A.L., Inc. (Newark/Union Branch)
Armstead Johnson
66 Mt. Prospect Avenue Bldg. C
Clifton NJ 07013
(201) 470-8090 TDD: 470-2521
D.I.A.L. for Independent Living
Ann Ciavaglia
66 Mt. Prospect Ave., Bldg. C
Clifton NJ 07013-1918
(201) 470-8090 TDD: 470-2521
NJ Commission f/t Blind--IL Service
David Davies
1100 Raymond Blvd.
Newark NJ 07102
(201) 648-3333
Heightened Independence Progress
Eileen Goff
131 Main Street, Suite #120
Hackensack NJ 07601-7140
(201) 996-9100 TDD: 996-9424
Heightened Independence and Progress
Eileen Goff
275 Engle St. #3C
Englewood NJ 07631
(201) 996-9100
Success Through IL Experience
Carol Veizer
1501 Park Avenue
Asbury Park NJ 07712
(201) 774-4737
Monmouth/Ocean ILC
Hy Honig
279 Broadway
Long Branch NJ 07740
(201) 571-4884 TDD: 571-4878
DIAL, Inc. Northwest Branch
Karol Barbarula
#7 Boardwalk
Sparta NJ 07861
(201) 729-7155 TDD: 729-3396
CIL of South Jersey, Inc.
Michael Kennedy
800 N. Delsea DR; Plaza 47-Suite 6
Westville NJ 08093
(609) 853-6409 TDD: 853-7602
Total Living Center, Inc.
Timothy Nordlinger
231 Philadelphia Ave.
Egg Harbor City NJ 08215
(609) 965-3734 TDD: 965-3734
Project Freedom, Inc.
Frieda Applegate
PO Box 8898
Trenton NJ 08650
(609) 584-8857 TDD: 587-8857
E Brunswick Adult Mentally Hndcpd Program
Phyllis Klugerman
380 Cranbury Road
East Brunswick NJ 08816
(908) 613-6983
Alliance for the Disabled in Action
Rhonda Bell Pisano
2050 Oak Tree Road
Edison NJ 08820
(908) 321-1600 TDD: 321-1600
Cent. Ind. o/t Disabled in New York
Marilyn Saviola
841 Broadway, Room 205
New York NY 10003
(212) 674-2300 TDD: 674-2300
Visions
Nancy Weber
817 Broadway, 11th Floor
New York NY 10003
(212) 477-3800
Barrier Free Living
Paul Feuerstein
270 East Second Street
New York NY 10009
(212) 677-6668 TDD: 677-6668
Staten Island CIL, Inc.
Dorothy Doran
150 Walker Street
Staten Island NY 10302
(718) 720-9016 TDD: 720-9870
Bronx Independent Living Services
Bobbi Linn
3525 Decatur Avenue
Bronx NY 10467
(212) 515-2800 TDD: 515-2803
Westchester County ILC
Joseph Bravo
297 Knollwood Road
White Plains NY 10607
(914) 682-3926 TDD: 682-0926
Westchester Disabled on the Move
Harry Kaplan
984 North Broadway, Suite 509
Yonkers NY 10701
(914) 968-4717 TDD: 968-4717
Western Orange Co. CIL, Inc.
Donna Miller
RD1, Box 144C, Route 6
Slate Hill NY 10973
(914) 355-2030 TDD: 355-2060
Help Me Independent Living Center
Lila Steinberg
164 East Eckerson Road
Spring Valley NY 10977
(914) 352-9065
Rockland Independent Living Center
Susan Finisdore
235 North Main Street, Suite 13
Spring Valley NY 10977
(914) 426-0707 TDD: 426-1180
Brooklyn Center f/Independence
Denise Ann McQuade
2044 Ocean Drive, Suite B
Brooklyn NY 11230
(718) 998-3000 TDD: 998-7406
Queens Independent Living Center
Michael McIntyre
140-40 Queens Blvd.
Jamaica NY 11437
(718) 658-2526 TDD: 658-4720
Office f/t Physically Challenged
Don Dreyer
1550 Franklin Avenue
Mineola NY 11501
(516) 535-3147 TDD: 535-3108
Long Island Assoc. for Children
Aaron Liebowitz
265 Post Avenue
Westbury NY 11590
(516) 334-4965
SILO (Satellite Office)
June Roberts
3180 Express Drive South
Central Islip NY 11722
(516) 348-0207 TDD: 348-7655
Long Island CIL/SUNY
Executive Director
Administration Bldg., #115
Farmingdale NY 11735
(516) 420-2000
Long Island CIL
Patricia Moore
3601 Hempstead Turnpike, Room 312
Levittown NY 11756
(516) 796-0144 TDD: 796-0135
Self Initiated Living Options, Inc.
June Roberts
3241 Route 112, Bldg. 7
Medford NY 11763-1411
(516) 698-1310 TDD: 698-1392
Suffolk County Office o/Handicapped
Bruce Blower
395 Oser Ave.
Hauppauge NY 11788-3631
(516) 348-3943 TDD: 582-6616
ILC of Amsterdam, Inc.
Bonnie Page
12 Chestnut Street
Amsterdam NY 12010-3508
(518) 842-3561 TDD: 842-3593
Troy Resource CIL
Denise Figueroa
Troy Atrium, Broadway & 4th Street
Troy NY 12180
(518) 274-0701 TDD: 274-0701
Capital District Center f/Indepen.
Todd Eggert
845 Central Ave.
Albany NY 12206-1504
(518) 459-6422 TDD: 459-6422
IL in the Capital District
Marge Teagle
2660 Albany St.
Schenectady NY 12304
(518) 393-2412
Resource Center f/Accessible Living
Joan Gundersen
602 Albany Avenue
Kingston NY 12401
(914) 331-0541 TDD: 331-8680
Eastern Orange Co. CIL
Doug Hovey
5 Washington Ter
Newburgh NY 12550-5338
(914) 565-1162
Taconic Resources for Independence
Mary Wambach
80 Washington St., #107
Poughkeepsie NY 12601-2305
(914) 452-3913 TDD: 485-8110
Glens Falls ILC
Brad Williams
PO Box 453; 25 Sherman Avenue
Glens Falls NY 12801
(518) 792-3537 TDD: 792-0505
North Country CIL
Cecily Feldman
159 Margaret St., STE 202
Plattsburgh NY 12901-1837
(518) 563-9058 TDD: 563-9058
Options for Independence
Virginia Ellis
55 Market Street
Auburn NY 13021
(315) 255-3447 TDD: 255-3447
ARISE, Inc., CIL
John Bateman-Ferry
501 E. Fayette St.
Syracuse NY 13202
(315) 472-3171 TDD: 472-3171
Resource CIL
Burt Danovitz
409 Columbia St.
Utica NY 13502
(315) 797-4642 TDD: 797-5837
Northern Regional CIL
Catharine Keane
Suite 400, Woolworth Building
Watertown NY 13601
(315) 785-8703 TDD: 785-8703
Massena Independent Living Center
Jeff Reifensnyder
1 North Main Street
Massena NY 13662
(315) 764-9442 TDD: 764-9442
Catskill Center for Independence
Richard Zachmeyer
PO Box 1247
Oneonta NY 13820
(607) 432-8000 TDD: 432-8000
Southern Tier Independence Center
Maria Dibble
107 Chenango St.
Binghamton NY 13901
(607) 724-2111 TDD: 724-2111
Batavia CIL
Ann Bell
61 Swan Street
Batavia NY 14020
(716) 343-4524 TDD: 343-4524
Western New York IL Program
Executive Director
2015 Transit
Elma NY 14059
(716) 838-6904
Independent Living Center West NY
Douglas Usiak
3108 Main St.
Buffalo NY 14214
(716) 836-0822 TDD: 836-0822
Niagara Frontier CIL, Inc.
Ronald Clark
1522 Main Street
Niagara Falls NY 14305
(716) 284-2452 TDD: 284-2452
Rochester CIL
Tim Weider
758 South Avenue
Rochester NY 14620-2237
(716) 442-6470 TDD: 442-6470
Southwestern ILC
Marie Carrubba
878 N Main Street, Rear Entrance
Jamestown NY 14701
(716) 661-3010 TDD: 661-3012
Directions in Independent Living
Anna Armstrong
180 North Union Street
Olean NY 14760
(716) 373-4602 TDD: 373-4602
Access to Independence and Mobility
Raymond Cotter
271 E First St.
Corning NY 14830-2924
(607) 962-8225 TDD: 962-4235
Finger Lakes Independence Center
Lenore Schwager
609 W. Clinton Street, Suite 112
Ithaca NY 14850
(607) 272-2433 TDD: 272-2433
CIL of Southwestern PA
W.D. Chrisner, III
7110 Penn Ave.
Pittsburgh PA 15208-2434
(412) 371-7700 TDD: 371-7700
Tri-County Partnership for IL
Kathleen Kleinmann
120 East Hallam Avenue
Washington PA 15301-3404
(412) 223-5115 TDD: 223-5115
Erie Independence House/CIL
Timothy Finegan
2222 Filmore Avenue
Erie PA 16506-2943
(814) 838-7222 TDD: 838-8115
CIL of Southcentral PA
Susan Van Scoyc
1501 - 11th Ave., Mezzanine Level
Altoona PA 16601
(814) 949-1905 TDD: 949-1905
CIL of Central Pennsylvania
Theotis Braddy
2331 Market Street
Camp Hill PA 17011
(717) 731-1900 TDD: 731-1077
Susquehanna ILC
Ronald Nowak
1851 Charter Lane, PO Box 10396
Lancaster PA 17605-0396
(717) 397-2168 TDD: 397-4193
North Central CIL
Mary Frank
1722 West Market Street
Lewisburg PA 17837
(717) 524-9695 TDD: 524-9695
Lehigh Valley CIL
Executive Director
919 South Ninth St.
Allentown PA 18103-3813
(215) 770-9781 TDD: 770-9781
Anthracite Region CIL
Shirley Ray
40 N. Church St., City Hall
Hazleton PA 18201
(717) 455-9800 TDD: 455-9800
Northeastern Pennsylvania CIL
John Boland
431 Wyoming Av., Lower Level
Scranton PA 18503
(717) 344-7211 TDD: 344-7211
Allied Services for the Handicapped
William Lavelle
475 Morgan Highway
Scranton PA 18508
(717) 348-2221
CIL--Associated Services f/t Blind
Vincent McVeigh
919 Walnut St., Room 400
Philadelphia PA 19107
(215) 627-0600 TDD: 627-0600
Resources for Living Independently
Robert Michaels
One Winding Way, Suite 108
Philadelphia PA 19131
(215) 581-0666 TDD: 581-0664
Brian's House, Inc.
David Tuttle
1300 South Concord Road
West Chester PA 19382
(215) 399-1175
Berks County CIL
James R. Amole
899 Penn Avenue
Sinking Spring PA 19608
(215) 670-0734 TDD: 670-0753
Easter Seal Center
Rozie Zappo Cassidy
61 Corporate Circle
New Castle DE 19720-2439
(302) 324-4444 TDD: 324-4442
Independent Living, Inc.
Susan Cycyk
818 South Broom Street
Wilmington DE 19805
(302) 429-6693
DC Center for Independent Living
Roger Ford
1400 Florida Ave., NE, #3
Washington DC 20002
(202) 388-0033 TDD: 388-0033
Independent Living f/t Handicapped
William Price
1301 Belmont Street, NW
Washington DC 20007
(202) 797-9803
Center for Unique Learners
Executive Director
11600 Nebel St., Suite 200
Rockville MD 20852-2538
(301) 231-0115
Maryland CIL
Frank Pinter
6305-A Sherwood Road
Baltimore MD 21239-1540
(410) 377-5900 TDD: 377-4591
Independence Center of N. Virginia
Sharon Mistler
2111 Wilson Blvd., Suite 400
Arlington VA 22201
(703) 525-3268 TDD: 525-3268
Virginia Dept. f/t Visually Hcp.
Jane Ward
205 South Whiting Street, Suite 505
Alexandria VA 22304
(703) 823-7300 TDD: 823-7300
Shenandoah Valley ILC
Sharon Wonn
312 West Cork Street
Winchester VA 22601
(703) 662-4452 TDD: 662-4452
Independence Resource Center
Thomas Vandever
201 West Main Street #8
Charlottesville VA 22901
(804) 971-9629 TDD: 971-9629
Woodrow Wilson CIL
Peggy Sheets
Box W37
Fishersville VA 22939
(703) 332-7103 TDD: 332-7103
ILC Network--Dept. f/Visually Hand.
Bob Burton
1809 Staples Mill Rd., Suite 101
Richmond VA 23230
(804) 257-0030
Central Virginia ILC, Inc.
Sandra Wagener
2900 West Broad St.
Richmond VA 23230-1049
(804) 353-6503 TDD: 353-6583
IL Program--VAMC Richmond
Ronnie Gray
1201 Broad Rock Road-VAMC
Richmond VA 23249
(804) 230-0001
Independence Center, Inc.
Steve Johnson
Janaf Office Bldg., Suite 601
Norfolk VA 23502
(804) 461-8007 TDD: 461-7527
Peninsula CIL
Ralph Shelman
2021 B Cunningham Drive, #2
Hampton VA 23666
(804) 827-0275 TDD: 827-0275
Roanoke ILC--Dept. f/t Visually Han
Debbie Helms
210 Church Avenue SW #B-50
Roanoke VA 24011
(703) 982-7122 TDD: 982-7122
Center f/Independence f/t Disabled
Karen Michalski
1502-D Williamson Road, NE
Roanoke VA 24012
(703) 342-1231 TDD: 342-1939
Appalachian Independence Center
Greg Morrell
230 Charwood Drive
Abingdon VA 24210
(703) 628-2969 TDD: 628-4931
Appalachian CIL
Larry Paxton
1023 Washington St., West
Charleston WV 25302-1441
(304) 342-6328 TDD: 342-6328
Mountain State Centers IL
Anne Weeks
914-1/2 Fifth Avenue
Huntington WV 25701
(304) 525-3324 TDD: 525-3324
Mountain State CIL (Branch Office)
Anne Weeks
329 Prince Street
Beckley WV 25801
(304) 255-0122 TDD: 255-0122
ARC of Harrison County
George Harrington
111 South Fourth Street
Clarksburg WV 26301
(304) 624-9114
NC West Virginia CIL-Coord. Council
Suzanne Leizear
1000 Elmer W. Prince Drive
Morgantown WV 26505
(304) 599-3636 TDD: 599-3636
Programs for Accessible Living
Chester Helms
1012 S Kings Dr., Doctor's Bldg, G-2
Charlotte NC 28283
(704) 375-3977 TDD: 375-3977
Live Independently Networking Ctr.
Cynthia Harton
PO Box 389
Newton NC 28658
(704) 465-8484 TDD: 465-8369
SC VR Independent Living Program
David Lever
1410 Boston Ave., PO Box 15
West Columbia SC 29171-0015
(803) 822-5314
Georgia Field Services IL Program
Executive Director
878 Peachtree St. NE, Room 707
Atlanta GA 30309
(404) 894-7553 TDD: 894-7555
Atlanta CIL
Executive Director
1201 Glenwood Ave., SE
Atlanta GA 30316
(404) 656-2952 TDD: 656-5911
N. District ILP (Satellite Office)
Jesse Lovell
PO Box 407
Gainesville GA 30503
(404) 535-5468
E. District ILP (Satellite Office)
Anne Davis
PO Box 28
Gracewood GA 30812
(404) 790-2105
Heart of Georgia ILP--Div. of Rehab
Bill Jones
707 Pine Street, PO Box 6117
Macon GA 31208
(912) 751-6002
SE District ILP (Satellite Office)
Jackie Immel
PO Box 13427
Savannah GA 31416-0427
(912) 356-2124
SW District ILP
Bill Baker
PO Box 1606
Albany GA 31702
(912) 430-4947
ILP--Roosevelt Warm Springs Rehab
Jeff Roulston
PO Box 1000
Warm Springs GA 31830
(404) 655-3321 TDD: 655-3321
W. District ILP (Satellite Office)
Anne Lewis
233 12th Street, Suite 700
Columbus GA 31901
(404) 649-7400
Opportunity Development Inc.
Stanley Carter
3967 University Blvd., S.
Jacksonville FL 32216
(904) 731-3020 TDD: 731-3020
Cathedral CIL/Mem. Regional Rehab
Susan Hughes
3599 University Blvd., S.
Jacksonville FL 32216
(904) 354-3378
Independence for the Blind
Pinkney Seale
1278 Paul Russell Road
Tallahassee FL 32301
(904) 942-3658
CIL of North Florida
William Twomey
1380 Ocala Road H-4
Tallahassee FL 32304
(904) 575-9621 TDD: 575-9645
CIL of NW Florida, Inc.
Myra Martin
513 E. Fairfield Dr.
Pensacola FL 32503
(904) 435-9343 TDD: 435-9328
Briarwood CIL
Bill Parker
1023 SE Fourth Avenue, Suite 23
Gainesville FL 32601-6908
(904) 378-7474 TDD: 376-1237
CIL in Central Fla., Inc.
Ricardo Oliver
720 North Denning Dr.
Winter Park FL 32789
(407) 623-1070 TDD: 623-1185
Center/Indep. Tech. & Educ./Blind
Carol Adams
215 East New Hampshire
Orlando FL 32804
(407) 896-3177
SCAPH
Barbara Bernhart
1825A Cogswell
Rockledge FL 32955
(407) 633-6182 TDD: 633-6182
Alternative Rehab Approaches
Marilyn Weingartner
PO Box 5010
Pompano Beach FL 33074-5010
(305) 772-2551
D-SAIL
Patricia Erwin
1335 NW 14th Street
Miami FL 33125
(305) 547-5444 TDD: 547-5446
Broward Independent Living
Judith Peck
1300 South Andrews Avenue
Fort Lauderdale FL 33335
(305) 467-8572 TDD: 524-0852
Coalition for IL Options
Executive Director
2326 S. Congress Ave., 1-F
West Palm Beach FL 33406
(407) 966-4288 TDD: 641-6619
Tampa Lighthouse for the Blind
CE Olstrom
1106 West Platt St.
Tampa FL 33606
(8l3) 251-2407
Self-Reliance, Inc., CIL
Tom Ulvenes
12310 North Nebraska Ave., #F
Tampa FL 33612
(813) 975-6560 TDD: 975-6560
Pinellas Center f/t Visually Impair
Executive Director
1610 N. Myrtle Ave.
Clearwater FL 34615
(813) 461-4006
Independent Living Center
Dan Kessler
206 13th Street South
Birmingham AL 35233-1317
(205) 251-2223 TDD: 251-0605
Access All Areas, Inc.
Executive Director
163 North Angelus
Memphis TN 38104
(901) 726-6404 TDD: 726-6404
Alpha Home/Royal Maid Assoc. f/Blind
John Granger
PO Drawer 30
Hazlehurst MS 39083
(601) 894-1771
Jackson Independent Living Center
Bennie Owens
300 Capers Avenue
Jackson MS 39203
(601) 961-4140 TDD: 961-4140
Gulf Coast ILC
Rex McDaniel
PO Box 377
Long Beach MS 39560-0377
(601) 864-3786
Starkville CIL
Ronnie Coleman
PO Drawer 6321
MS State Univ. MS 39762
(601) 325-8511 TDD: 325-8511
Center for Independent Living
Betty Gissoni
620 South Third St., Suite 100
Louisville KY 40202
(502) 588-3143
Center for Accessible Living
Jan Day
981 South Third Street, Suite 102
Louisville KY 40203
(502) 589-6620 TDD: 589-3980
West End Awareness
Geralene Garrett
3231 Larkwood #1
Louisville KY 40212
(502) 776-4010
Center for IL (Murray office)
Buel E. Stalls Jr.
104 North Fifth St., Suite 203
Murray KY 42071
(502) 759-9227 TDD: (800) 346-2115
Mid-Ohio Board Independent Living
Beverlee Rackett
1393 E. Broad St.
Columbus OH 43205
(614) 252-1661 TDD: 252-2668
UCP of Columbus & Franklin County
Patrick Maynard
440 Industrial Mile Road
Columbus OH 43228
(614) 279-0109
Ability Center of Greater Toledo
Richard Gunden
5605 Monroe
Sylvania OH 43560
(419) 885-5733 TDD: 885-5733
HELP Six Chimneys, Inc.
Walter Zborowsky
3907 Prospect Ave.
Cleveland OH 44115
(216) 361-3907
Services for Independent Living
William Bauer
25100 Euclid Ave., Suite 105
Cleveland OH 44117
(216) 731-1529 TDD: 731-1529
Tri-County ILC, Inc.
Rose Juriga
680 East Market Street, Suite 205
Akron OH 44304
(216) 762-0007 TDD: 762-7429
Handicap Society/ILC
Hilda Wilson
205 West Fourth Street
Dover OH 44622
(216) 343-3668 TDD: 343-3668
Rehab. Services of N.C. Ohio
Robert Linstrom
270 Sterkel Blvd.
Mansfield OH 44907
(419) 756-1133 TDD: 756-1133
IL Options
Lisa Corbett
2433 Harrison Ave.
Cincinnati OH 45211-7927
(513) 661-2600 TDD: 661-2750
Access Center for Independent Living, Inc.
Elizabeth Lilly
7946 A Clyo Road
Centerville OH 45459
(513) 439-0071 TDD: 439-0072
Damar Homes, Inc.
Gregory Johnson
PO Box 41
Camby IN 46113
(317) 856-5201
Indianapolis Resource CIL
Executive Director
2511 E. 46th St., #V4
Indianapolis IN 46205-2452
(317) 541-0611 TDD: 541-0611
Allen County League for the Blind
David Nelson
5800 Fairfield, Suite 210
Fort Wayne IN 46807
(219) 745-5491
Blue Water CIL
Rob Devary
804 Huron Ave.
Port Huron MI 48060
(313) 987-9337 TDD: 987-9337
Ann Arbor CIL
James Magyar
2568 Packard, Georgetown Mall
Ann Arbor MI 48104
(313) 971-0277 TDD: 971-0310
Great Lakes Rehab Corp., CIL
Art Humphrey
4 E. Alexandrine, Suite 104
Detroit MI 48201
(313) 832-3371 TDD: 832-3372
Family Resource Center--ARC
Ray Smart
51 W. Hancock
Detroit MI 48201
(313) 831-0202
Southeastern Michigan CIL
Bob Utrup
1200 6th Ave., 15th Floor, S. Tower
Detroit MI 48226
(313) 256-1524
Oakland/Macomb CIL
Executive Director
3765 E. 15 Mile Road
Sterling Heights MI 48310
(313) 268-4160 TDD: 268-4520
Senior Blind Program
John Crews
411-G East Genesee
Saginaw MI 48603
(517) 771-1765
Midland Center f/Independent Living
Patricia Cudahy
1015 Ashman
Midland MI 48640-4910
(517) 835-4041 TDD: 835-4041
Cristo Rey Hispanic CIL
Tony Benavides
1717 North High Street
Lansing MI 48906
(517) 372-4700 TDD: 372-4700
Michigan Commission for the Blind
Phillip Peterson
201 North Washington, Second Floor
Lansing MI 48909
(517) 373-2062 TDD: 373-4025
Center of Handicapper Affairs
Jean Golden
918 Southland Street
Lansing MI 48910
(517) 393-0305 TDD: 393-0326
Life Skills Services
Vonda Essenburg
1608 Lake St.
Kalamazoo MI 49001
(616) 344-0202
Kalamazoo CIL
Karen Duckworth
4026 South Westnedge
Kalamazoo MI 49008
(616) 345-1516 TDD: 345-8022
Lakeshore CIL
Ruth Stegeman
720 E. Eighth St., Suite 3
Holland MI 49423-3074
(616) 396-5326 TDD: 396-5326
ARC/Muskegon--ILP
Patricia Kobza
1145 East Wesley Ave.
Muskegon MI 49442
(616) 777-2006
Grand Rapids CIL
Elizabeth Havey
3600 Camelot Dr. SE
Grand Rapids MI 49546
(616) 949-1100 TDD: 949-1100
Grand Traverse Area Community Living
Mary Jean Brick
935 Barlow
Traverse City MI 49684
(616) 941-7150
Participants Advocate Group--CIL
William Carr
200 S. Court St., PO Box 3087
Gaylord MI 49735
(517) 732-1078
Upper Peninsula Committee f/IL, Inc.
Oliver J. Bauer
1919 1/2 Fourteenth Ave. N.
Escanoba MI 49829
(906) 789-0155 TDD: 789-0155
Central Iowa Center/Independence
Robert Jeppesen
67 Meadow Lane
Cumming IA 50061
(515) 285-7145
CIL Rehab Ser./St. Com. f/t Blind
Louise Duvall
524 4th Street
Des Moines IA 50309
(515) 281-7999 TDD: 281-7999
Hope Haven
David Vaningen
1800 19th Street
Rock Valley IA 51247
(712) 476-2737
Independent Living, Inc.
Ethel Madison
26 East Market St.
Iowa City IA 52240
(319) 338-3870 TDD: 338-3870
Christian League f/t Handicapped
Thomas Birdsall
PO Box 948
Walworth WI 53184
(414) 275-5924
SEWCIL
Lee Schulz
6222 West Capitol Drive
Milwaukee WI 53216
(414) 438-5622 TDD: 438-5627
IL Services and Assistance Program
Kenneth Klauck
5000 W. National Ave.
Milwaukee WI 53295
(414) 438-2000
Society's Assets
Bruce Nelson
1511 Washington Avenue
Racine WI 53403
(414) 637-9128 TDD: 552-9656
Access to Independence, Inc.
Owen McCusker
22 North Second Street
Madison WI 53704
(608) 251-7575 TDD: 251-7731
ILP-Curative Rehabilitation Center
Tom Diedrick
2900 Curry Lane, PO Box 8027
Green Bay WI 54308
(414) 468-1161 TDD: 468-1161
Independent Living Services NC WI
Brian Nelson
1200 Lake View Dr., Suite 150
Wausau WI 54401
(715) 848-4390 TDD: 848-2168
Center for Independent Living
Karen Hodgson
Univer. Wisconsin-Stout/Voc Dev Ctr
Menomonie WI 54751
(715) 232-2150 TDD: 232-2150
North Country IL
John Nousaine
2231 Catlin Ave.
Superior WI 54880
(715) 392-9118 TDD: 392-9118
Curative Workshop-Outreach Office
Tom Deidrick
1506 S Oneida St., St. Elizabeth Hosp
Appleton WI 54915
(414) 738-2644
Homeownership Access. Loan Program
James Solem
400 Sibley #300
St. Paul MN 55101
(612) 296-7613
Minnesota State Services f/t Blind
Dick Strong
1745 University Ave.
St. Paul MN 55104
(612) 297-2467
Metropolitan CIL, Inc.
John Walsh
1600 University Ave. West, Suite 16
St. Paul MN 55104-3825
(612) 646-8342 TDD: 646-8342
Accessible Space, Inc.
Stephen Vander Schaaf
2550 University Ave., West #301N
St. Paul MN 55114
(612) 645-7271
Vinland National Center
Marty Cushing
PO Box 308
Loretto MN 55357
(612) 479-3555 TDD: 479-3555
Functional Independence Training
Thomas Burns
119 North Fourth Street, Suite 308
Minneapolis MN 55401
(612) 333-9102 TDD: 333-9102
Blindness: Learning/New Dimensions
Joyce Scanlan
33 South Fifth Street, Suite 101
Minneapolis MN 55402
(612) 339-8401
Independence Crossroads, Inc.
Leah Welch
1073 Tenth Ave., SE
Minneapolis MN 55414
(612) 378-0027 TDD: 378-0027
Courage Residence
Mark Moilanen
3915 Golden Valley Road
Minneapolis MN 55422
(612) 588-0811
CIL of NE MN--Cloquet
Timothy Larson
1219 14th Street, #B
Cloquet MN 55720
(218) 879-0873 TDD: 879-0873
CIL of Northeastern Minnesota, Inc.
Timothy Larson
2310 First Avenue
Hibbing MN 55746
(218) 262-6675 TDD: 262-6675
CIL of NE MN--Duluth
Timothy Larson
205 West Second Street, #442
Duluth MN 55802
(218) 722-8911 TDD: 722-8911
Southeastern Minnesota CIL, Inc.
Executive Director
1306 7th St., NW
Rochester MN 55901
(507) 285-1815 TDD: 285-1815
S MN IL Enterprises & Services
Alan Augustin
709 South Front Street
Mankato MN 56001
(507) 345-7139 TDD: 345-7139
Rural Enterprises f/Acceptable Liv.
Steven Thovson
109 South Fifth
Marshall MN 56258
(507) 532-2221 TDD: 532-2221
People, Too--Central Minnesota CIL
Jerry Krueger
600 25th Ave., S., Suite 110
St. Cloud MN 56301
(612) 255-1882 TDD: 255-1882
FREEDOM Resource Center for IL
Renee Backlund
725 Center Avenue
Moorhead MN 56560
(281) 236-0459
OPTIONS, Interstate Resource CIL
Jay Johnson
318 Third St., NW
East Grand Forks MN 56721
(218) 773-6100 TDD: 773-6100
Prairie Freedom Center for Disabled
Dennis Schmitz
301 South Garfield Ave., Suite 8
Sioux Falls SD 57104
(605) 339-6558 TDD: 339-6558
Communication Service for the Deaf
Benjamin Soukup
3520 Gateway Lane
Sioux Falls SD 57106
(605) 339-6718 TDD: 339-6718
Adjustment Training Center
Dennis Nelson
612 10th Ave., SE
Aberdeen SD 57401
(605) 229-0263
Opportunities for IL (O.I.L.)
Jeff Kisecker
PO Box 1571; 421 S. Main
Aberdeen SD 57402-1571
(605) 622-2298
Western Resources f/Disabled Indep.
Debbie Harrison
36 E Chicago, Box 9
Rapid City SD 57701
(605) 394-1930 TDD: 394-1930
Black Hills Workshop & Trng Center
Dennis Popp
Box 2104; 3603 Range Rd.
Rapid City SD 57709
(605) 343-4550
Fraser Hall
Sandra Leyland
711 South University Dr.
Fargo ND 58103
(701) 232-3301
Center for Independent Living
Robert Gomez
1007 l8th St., NW
Mandan ND 58554
(701) 663-0376 TDD: 663-0376
Yellowstone Valley CIL
Kim Kennedy
1925 Grand Avenue, Suite 104
Billings MT 59102
(406) 259-5181 TDD: 259-5181
North Central IL Services, Inc.
Tom Osborn
104 Second St. South, Suite 101
Great Falls MT 59405
(406) 452-9834 TDD: 452-9834
Montana Independent Living Project
Zana Smith
38 South Last Chance Gulch
Helena MT 59601
(406) 442-5755 TDD: 442-5756
Summit Independent Living Center
Michael Mayer
1280 South Third Street, West
Missoula MT 59801
(406) 728-1630 TDD: 728-1630
Lake County CIL
Executive Director
706 East Hawley
Mundelein IL 60060
(708) 949-4440 TDD: 949-4440
Fox River Valley CIL
Cindy Ciancio
730-B W. Chicago St.
Elgin IL 60123
(708) 695-5818 TDD: 695-5818
Dupage CIL
Ann Ford
400 East 22nd Street Suite 7
Lombard IL 60148
(708) 916-9666 TDD: 916-9666
Progress CIL
Robin Jones
320 Lake Street
Oak Park IL 60302
(708) 524-0600 TDD: 524-0690
Will Grundy County
Pam Heavens
2415A West Jefferson Street
Joliet IL 60435
(815) 729-0162 TDD: 729-2085
Illinois ILC
James Shimer
1141 Iroquois Ave., #205
Naperville IL 60563-9376
(312) 357-0077
Access Living of Metro Chicago
Marca Bristo
310 South Peoria, Suite 201
Chicago IL 60607
(312) 226-5900 TDD: 226-1867
Independent Living
Margaret Shreve
1523 W. Edgewater
Chicago IL 60660
(312) 989-4385
OPTIONS CIL
Lenda Hunt
53 Meadowview Center
Kankakee IL 60901
(815) 936-0100 TDD: 936-0132
Northwestern Illinois CIL
Dawn Durbin
205 2nd Ave.
Sterling IL 61081
(815) 625-7860 TDD: 625-7863
RAMP
Julie Bosma
1040 North 2nd. Street, Lower level
Rockford IL 61107
(815) 968-7467 TDD: 968-7467
Illinois-Iowa ILC
Monique Anderson
PO Box 6156
Rock Island IL 61204-6156
(319) 324-1460 TDD: 324-1460
Central Illinois Center f/Indepen.
William Fielding
4806 North Sheridan Road
Peoria IL 61614
(309) 682-3500 TDD: 682-3567
Living Independence for Everyone CIL
Ann Ndorongo
1328 E. Empire St.
Bloomington IL 61701
(309) 663-5433 TDD: 663-5433
P.A.C.E., Inc.
Sue Johnson-Smith
1717 Philo Rd., Suite 27
Urbana IL 61801
(217) 344-5433 TDD: 344-5024
Impact CIL
Dick Goodwin
2735 East Broadway
Alton IL 62002-1859
(618) 462-1411 TDD: 462-1411
LINC, Inc.
Sheri Stinebaker
10 East Washington
Belleville IL 62220
(618) 235-9988 TDD: 235-0451
Springfield CIL
Richard Blakley
426 West Jefferson
Springfield IL 62702
(217) 523-2587 TDD: 523-2587
Illinois Dept. of Rehab. Services
Audrey McCrimmon
623 E. Adams St., PO Box 19429
Springfield IL 62794-9429
(217) 782-2093
Opportunities for Access
Marcy Bietsch
3300 Broadway, Suite 5
Mt. Vernon IL 62864
(618) 244-9212 TDD: 224-9575
Southern Illinois CIL
Executive Director
780 East Grand Avenue
Carbondale IL 62901
(618) 457-3318 TDD: 529-2816
Center for Comprehensive Services
Mary Moore
PO Box 2825
Carbondale IL 62902
(618) 529-3060
Places for People, Inc.
Francie Broderick
4120 Lindell Blvd.
St. Louis MO 63108
(314) 535-5600
Independence Center
Robert Harvey
4380 West Pine Blvd.
St. Louis MO 63108
(314) 533-6511
Paraquad
Max Starkloff
4475 Castleman
St. Louis MO 63110
(314) 776-4475 TDD: 776-4415
Life Skills Foundation
Bill Welsch
609 North & South
St. Louis MO 63130
(314) 863-3913
Rehabilitation Institute
John Parker
3011 Baltimore
Kansas City MO 64108
(816) 756-2250
The WHOLE PERSON, Inc.
Deborah Herr
3100 Main, Suite #206
Kansas City MO 64111
(816) 361-0304 TDD: 531-7749
Services for Independent Living
Lee Henson
1301 Vandiver Dr., Suite Q
Columbia MO 65202
(314) 874-1646 TDD: 874-1646
Disabled Citizens Alliance for Ind.
Juanita Hagemeier
Box 675
Viburnum MO 65566
(314) 244-3315 TDD: 244-3315
Southwest CIL
Ann Morris
1856 East Cinderella, Suite E
Springfield MO 65804
(417) 886-1188 TDD: 886-1188
Independence, Inc.
Executive Director
1910 Haskell
Lawrence KS 66046
(913) 841-0333 TDD: 841-1046
Resource CIL
Mary Holloway
122 South Sixth
Osage City KS 66523
(913) 528-3105 TDD: 528-3106
Three Rivers IL Resource Center
Ellen Egert
810 4th St.
Wamego KS 66547
(913) 456-9915 TDD: 456-9915
Rehab Center for the Blind
Suzannah Erhart
2516 West Sixth St.
Topeka KS 66606
(913) 296-3311
Kansas Association
Gina McDonald
3258 SW Topeka Blvd.
Topeka KS 66611-2240
Topeka IL Resource Center
Michael Donnelly
3258 SW Topeka
Topeka KS 66611-2240
(913) 267-7100 TDD: 267-7100
Ind. Living Program (677/117A)
Kathy Harley
2200 Gage Blvd.; VA Medical Center
Topeka KS 66622
(913) 271-4350
Cowley County Developmental Sers.
Martha Crane
PO Box 133
Arkansas City KS 67005
(316) 442-3575
ILC of Southcentral Kansas, Inc.
Jean Heath
1900 N. Amidon, Suite 101
Wichita KS 67203-2125
(316) 838-3500 TDD: 838-3500
Independent Connection
Sheila Nelson
1710 W. Schilling Road
Salina KS 67401
(913) 827-9383 TDD: 827-9383
LINK, Inc.
Paula McElwee
PO Box 1016; 1310 Walnut
Hays KS 67601
(913) 625-6942 TDD: 625-6942
League of Human Dignity ILC (Satellite Office)
Mike Schafer
5017 Leavenworth
Omaha NE 68106
(402) 558-3411 TDD: 558-3411
League of Human Dignity, Inc.
Peg Westfall
1701 P Street
Lincoln NE 68508-1741
(402) 471-7650 TDD: 471-7871
League of Human Dignity ILC
Lind Carey
604 W. Benjamin
Norfolk NE 68701
(402) 371-4475 TDD: 371-4475
Goodwill CIL
Sid Cook
1804 S. Eddy
Grand Island NE 68802-1863
(308) 384-7896 TDD: 384-7896
Volunteers of America--Indep. Liv.
Neil Granstrand
3900 N. Causeway Blvd., Suite 750
Metairie LA 70002
(504) 834-7015
New Orleans Resources for IL
Faye Weisler
1001 Howard Ave., Suite 300
New Orleans LA 70113
(504) 522-1955 TDD: 522-1955
Independent Living Center, Inc.
Joan Meunier
320 North Carrollton Ave., Suite 2C
New Orleans LA 70119
(504) 484-6400 TDD: 484-6400
Contact, Inc.
Eric Coffman
103 Bridge St.
Frankfort KY 70601
(502) 875-5777
Southwest Louisiana Indep. Center
James Hoffpauir
3104 Enterprise Blvd
Lake Charles LA 70601-8722
(318) 477-7194 TDD: 477-7198
New Horizons, Inc.
Sybil Veatch
4030 Wallace Ave.
Shreveport LA 71108
(318) 635-3652 TDD: 635-3477
New Horizons (Satellite Office)
Jack Master
1205 North 18th St., Suite 101-B
Monroe LA 71201
(318) 323-4374
ILC Alexandria (Satellite Office)
Dimples Hughes
1758 Elliott St., Suite 7
Alexandria LA 71301
(318) 484-3596
Mainstream Living
Richard Petty
1501 South Main, Suite 111
Little Rock AR 72202
(501) 371-0012 TDD: 372-3575
Our Way, Inc.
Dennis Swan
10434 W. 36th Street, Room 314
Little Rock AR 72204
(501) 225-5030 TDD: 225-5030
Twin River Community Living Fclty.
Gail Conquest
201 Dodd Creek Road
Mountain Home AR 72653
(501) 425-4515
Caddo County IL Center
Tamara Watts
132 East Broadway Street, #208
Anadarko OK 73005-2837
(405) 247-7331 TDD: 247-7331
Progressive Independence, Inc.
Candace Low
121 N. Porter
Norman OK 73071
(405) 321-3203 TDD: 321-2942
Northwestern Okla. ILC
Sandra Beasley
705 S. Oakwood, Suite B-1
Enid OK 73703
(405) 237-8508 TDD: 237-8508
Green Country IL Resource Center
Sharon Cooper
4100 SE Adams Rd, Suite C-106, Box 2295
Bartlesville OK 74005
(918) 335-1314
Ability Resources
Steven Cowden
1724 East 8th St.
Tulsa OK 74104
(918) 592-1235 TDD: 592-1235
Oklahomans for IL
Mike Ward
321 S. Third, Suite 2
McAlester OK 74501
(918) 426-6220 TDD: 426-6220
REACH of Dallas
Executive Director
8625 King George Dr., Suite 210
Dallas TX 75235
(214) 630-4796 TDD: 630-5995
ILR--TX Commission f/t Blind
Susie Payne
1101 E SE Loop 323 #640
Tyler TX 75701-9638
(214) 581-9945 TDD: 581-9945
Tri-County Awareness Assoc.--ILC
Cheryl Bass
PO Box 875; 1501 C Loop 304 East
Crockett TX 75835
(409) 544-2811 TDD: 544-7315
Provence CIL
Glenda Mims
1325 E. Abrams, Suite B
Arlington TX 76010
(817) 275-3369
Educational Support Services Office
Jim Hayes
Box 19028, U.T. at Arlington
Arlington TX 76019
none
Reach ILC
Charlotte Stewart
617 Seventh Ave. Suite 304
Ft. Worth TX 76104
(817) 870-9082 TDD: 870-9086
IL Rehab Program--State Commission
Juanita Beeson
427 West 20th, Suite 407
Houston TX 77008
(713) 880-0721
Independent Living Research & Utilization
Laurel Richards
2323 S. Shepherd, Suite 1000
Houston TX 77019
(713) 520-0232
Deville ILP--Lighthouse of Houston
Darren Bates
4039 Bellefontaine
Houston TX 77025
(713) 666-4641
Houston CIL
Rand Metcalfe
7000 Regency Square Blvd., #160
Houston TX 77036-3209
(713) 974-4621 TDD: 974-4621
Center for the Retarded, Inc.--ILP
Frank Borreca
PO Box 13403
Houston TX 77219
(713) 528-6371
Independent Life Styles, Inc.
Peter Simmons
PO Box 571874
Houston TX 77257
(713) 784-5359
San Antonio Indep. Living Services
Larry Correu
5101 San Pedro
San Antonio TX 78212-1400
(512) 734-9971 TDD: 734-9971
IL Rehab Program--State Commission
Tony Luna
410 South Padre Island Dr., #103
Corpus Christi TX 78405
(512) 289-1128
Valley Association for IL
David Vander Hee
PO Box 5035
McAllen TX 78502-5035
(512) 781-7733 TDD: 781-7733
Austin Resource Center f/Independ.
Ronald Rocha
5555 North Lamar, Suite J-125
Austin TX 78751
(512) 467-0744 TDD: 467-0744
Texas Rehab Commission IL Services
Mel Fajkus
4900 North Lamar Blvd.
Austin TX 78751-2316
(512) 483-4000
IL Rehabilitation Program
Pat Westbrook
4800 North Lamar
Austin TX 78756
(512) 459-2500 TDD: (800)459-2500
Panhandle Action CIL Skills
Joe Fish
3608 S. Washington
Amarillo TX 79110
(806) 352-1500 TDD: 352-8630
Independent Living Center
Ginger Eqays
4514 Englewood Ave.
Lubbock TX 79414
(806) 795-5433 TDD: 795-5433
Disabled Ability Resource Environ.
Thomas Carter
8929 Viscount, Suite 101
El Paso TX 79925
(915) 591-0800 TDD: 591-0800
Independent Living in Home Teaching
Bryant Moore
157 Sherman; 524 Soc. Ser. Bldg.
Denver CO 80203
(303) 839-2285
Denver CIL
Thomas Neville
455 Sherman Street, Suite 140
Denver CO 80203
(303) 698-1900 TDD: 698-2859
Atlantis Community, Inc.
Wade Blank
12 Broadway
Denver CO 80203-3195
(303) 733-9132
Deaf Counseling Services
Richard Durity
4353 E. Colfax Ave.
Denver CO 80220
(303) 320-5701 TDD: 320-5701
The Center on Deafness
Mourene Tesler
11 South Jersey
Denver CO 80224
(303) 839-8022 TDD: 839-8022
Center for People with Disabilities
Nancy Hildebrand
948 North Street, Suite 7
Boulder CO 80304
(303) 442-8662 TDD: 442-8662
Disabled Resource Services
Nancy Jackson
424 Pine, Suite 101
Ft. Collins CO 80524
(303) 482-2700 TDD: 482-2723
Northern CO Center on Deafness
Cheryl Lewis-Martinez
800 Eighth Ave., Suite 323
Greeley CO 80631
(303) 352-8682 TDD: 352-8682
Greeley Center for Independence
Hope Cassidy
1734 8th Avenue
Greeley CO 80631
(303) 352-8484
Choices for Independent Living
Peter Reum
1020 9th St., Suite 206
Greeley CO 80631
(303) 356-3326 TDD: 356-3326
Colorado Springs Independence Ctr
Vickie Mitschler
405 E Colorado Ave., Suite 101
Colorado Springs CO 80903
(719) 471-8181
Atlantis Community, Inc.
Joseph Carle
1120 North Circle Drive, #16
Colorado Springs CO 80909-3101
(719) 520-9511 TDD: 520-9514
Pueblo Goodwill CIL
Alyce Bouy
250 S. Santa Fe Ave.
Pueblo CO 81003
(719) 543-4483 TDD: 543-4483
San Luis Valley CIL
Tom Velasquez
Box 990
Alamosa CO 81101
(719) 589-9660
Southwest Center for Independence
Jill Anderson
3101 N. Main Ave.
Durango CO 81301
(303) 259-1672
Center for Independence
Mary Lynn McNutt
835 Colorado Ave.
Grand Junction CO 81501
(303) 241-0315 TDD: 241-0315
Access for Idaho
Robert Sikes
PO Box 4185
Pocatello ID 82205-4185
(208) 232-2747 TDD: 232-2747
Wyoming IL Rehabilitation
Bob Carbon
246 S. Center, Suite 16
Casper WY 82601
(307) 266-6956 TDD: 266-6956
Rehab. Enterprises of NE Wyoming
Larry Samson
245 Broadway
Sheridan WY 82801
(307) 672-7481
Dawn Enterprises, Inc.
Terry Hawley
PO Box 388
Blackfoot ID 83221
(208) 785-5890
LINC (Branch Office)
Dennis McDermott
1002 Shoshone Street, East
Twin Falls ID 83301
(208) 733-1712 TDD: 733-1712
Housing SW No. 2--Payette, Idaho
Jeanne Troutner
1102-4 West Finch Drive
Nampa ID 83651
(208) 467-7461
Idaho Commission for the Blind
Edward McHugh
341 West Washington St.
Boise ID 83702
(208) 334-3220
Living Independence Network Corp.
Kelly Buckland
708 West Franklin St.
Boise ID 83702
(208) 336-3335 TDD: 336-3335
Idaho Div. of Voc. Rehab.
Larry Smith
650 West State
Boise ID 83702
(208) 334-3390
North Idaho CIL
Mark Leeper
124 East Third Street
Moscow ID 83843
(208) 883-0523 TDD: 883-0523
Utah Independent Living Center, Inc.
Debra Mair
764 South 200 West
Salt Lake City UT 84101-2700
(801) 359-2457 TDD: 359-2457
OPTIONS for Independence
Helen Coburn Roth
1095 N. Main
Logan UT 84321
(801) 753-5353 TDD: 753-5353
Active Re-Entry
Nancy Bentley
451 South Carbon Avenue, PO Box 931
Price UT 84501
(801) 637-4950 TDD: 637-4950
Southern Utah ILC
Lori Cottam
206 North 1000 East
St. George UT 84770
(801) 673-7579
Arizona Bridge to IL
Sue Castle Webb
1229 East Washington Street
Phoenix AZ 85034
(602) 256-2245 TDD: 256-2245
Services to Advance IL
Frank McDonough
1700 South First Avenue, Suite 100
Yuma AZ 85364
(602) 783-3308 TDD: 783-3308
Comm. Outreach Program f/t Deaf
Gail Lanham
268 W. Adams Street
Tucson AZ 85705
(602) 792-1906 TDD: 792-1906
Disability Resource Center/Tucson
Gail Lanham
1023 N. Tyndall Ave.
Tucson AZ 85719
(602) 624-6452 TDD: 624-6452
IL Resource Center
Jim Cheadle
2520 Virginia NE, Suite 200
Albuquerque NM 87110
(505) 271-1565 TDD: 271-1565
C.A.S.A., Inc.
Francis Nye
PO Box 36916
Albuquerque NM 87176
(505) 298-7609
New Vistas--ILC
Linda Tonsing-Gonzales
Ark Plaza 2025 S Pacheco Ste 105-A
Santa Fe NM 87501
(505) 471-1001 TDD: 471-1001
Information for New Mexicans with Disabilities
Georme
435 St. Michael's Dr. Suite D
Santa Fe NM 87501
(505) 825-7593 TDD: 825-7593
Disability Resource Center
Sherry Watson
205 West Boutz, Bldg. 4, Suite 4
Las Cruces NM 88005-3123
(505) 526-5016 TDD: 526-5016
NM Commission f/t Blind Orientation
Richard Davis
408 North White Sands Blvd.
Alamogordo NM 88310
(505) 457-0401
Nevada Association f/t Handicapped
Vince Triggs
6200 W. Oakey
Las Vegas NV 89102
(702) 870-7050 TDD: 870-7050
Northern Nevada CIL
Sandy Napombejra
624 East 4th Street
Reno NV 89512-3401
(702) 328-8000 TDD: 328-8006
Community Rehab Services--ILC
Patti Galen
4716 Brooklyn Ave., Bldg B, Rm. 15
Los Angeles CA 90022
(213) 266-0453 TDD: 266-0545
Westside CIL
Stanley Greenburg
12901 Venice Blvd.
Los Angeles CA 90066
(213) 539-1811 TDD: 398-9204
Westside CIL
Stanley Greenberg
12901 Venice Blvd.
Los Angeles CA 90066
(310) 390-3611 TDD: 398-9204
Brentwood RMS Social and IL Skills
Gayla Blackwell
11301 Wilshire Blvd.
Los Angeles CA 90073
(213) 824-3277
Southeast C.I.L. (SECIL)
Enid Awad
12458 Rizes Ave., Room 202
Downey CA 90242
(213) 862-6531
Independent Living Consultant
June Kailes
6201 Ocean Front
Playa del Rey CA 90293
Disabled Resources Center, Inc.
Nettie Coleman
2750 East Spring St., Suite 100
Long Beach CA 90806
(310) 427-1000 TDD: 427-1386
Winners Rehabilitation and ILC
Jean Guzik
1600 Huntingdon Drive
South Pasadena CA 91030-4709
(310) 634-4491
ILC of Southern California
Norma Vescovo
14402 Haynes Street, Suite 103
Van Nuys CA 91401
(818) 785-6934 TDD: 988-3533
Center for Independent Living
Regina Dravis
623 West Foothill Blvd.
Glendora CA 91740-2475
(818) 339-1278 TDD: 966-8115
Comm. Service Center f/t Disabled
Patricia Yeager
1295 University Ave., #10
San Diego CA 92103-3333
(619) 293-3500 TDD: 293-7757
Rolling Start, Inc.
Don Vigil
536 West 11th, Suite B
San Bernadino CA 92410-2810
(714) 884-2129 TDD: 884-7396
Riverside CIL
Lori Nickel
6974 Brockton #101
Riverside CA 92506
(714) 682-0230 TDD: 682-0232
Alternative Trng & Learning Center
Lynn Gondorcin
10070 South Gilbert Street
Anaheim CA 92804
(714) 991-3662
Dayle McIntosh Center f/t Disabled
Robert Cummings
150 W. Cerritos, Bldg. 4
Anaheim CA 92805
(714) 772-8285 TDD: 772-8366
Independent Living Resource Center
Josephine Black
423 W. Victoria
Santa Barbara CA 93101
(805) 963-0595 TDD: 963-0595
ILC of South CA (Branch Office)
Joann Pettichord
14 South Chester
Bakersfield CA 93304
(805) 325-1063 TDD: 325-3092
ILC of South CA (Branch Office)
Janice Montez
356-B East Avenue K4
Lancaster CA 93535
(805) 945-6602 TDD: 945-6604
CAPH ILC
Mary Anne Bongiovanni
1617 East Saginaw Way #109
Fresno CA 93704
(209) 222-2274 TDD: 222-2396
Center/Independence o/t Disabled
Eldon Luce
875 O'Neill Ave.
Belmont CA 94002
(415) 595-0783 TDD: 595-0783
IL Resource Center of San Francisco
Kathy Uhl
70 Tenth Street
San Francisco CA 94103
(415) 863-0581 TDD: 863-1367
Independent Living Resource
Linda Blake
2637 Pleasant Hill Road
Pleasant Hill CA 94523
(415) 935-4571 TDD: 935-5126
Community Resources for IL
Johnnie Lacy
439 A Street
Hayward CA 94541
(510) 881-5743 TDD: 881-5743
Center for Independent Living
Michael Winter
2539 Telegraph Ave.
Berkeley CA 94704
(510) 841-4776 TDD: 848-3101
Marin C.I.L.
Robert Roberts
710 4th Street
San Rafael CA 94901
(415) 459-6245 TDD: 459-6245
Adult Independence Develop. Center
Cheryl Cairns
1190 Benton St.
Santa Clara CA 95050
(408) 985-1243 TDD: 985-9243
Community Resources f/t Disabled
Margaret Keith
234 Capitol St., Ste A
Salinas CA 95060
(408) 757-2968 TDD: 757-2968
Community Resources f/t Disabled
Margaret Keith
340 Soquel Ave., Suite 115
Santa Cruz CA 95062
(408) 429-9969 TDD: 429-9969
UCP Adult Activity Center
Millie Tolmie
347 E. Poplar c/o UCPA
Stockton CA 95203
(209) 464-4817
Modesto Independent Living Center
Kent Mickelson
1207 13th Street, Suite 2
Modesto CA 95354
(209) 521-7260 TDD: 521-7260
Community Resources f/Independence
Michael Humphrey
2999 Cleveland Ave., Suite D
Santa Rosa CA 95403-2715
(707) 528-2745 TDD: 528-2151
Humboldt Access Project, Inc.
Eep Boon Choi
2107 3rd Street
Eureka CA 95501
(707) 445-8404 TDD: 445-8404
Resources for Independent Living
Frances Gracechild
1211 H Street #B
Sacramento CA 95814
(916) 446-3074 TDD: 446-3074
IL Services of Northern CA
Rocky Burks
555 Rio Lindo Ave., Suite B
Chico CA 95926
(916) 893-8527 TDD: 893-8527
F.R.E.E.D.
Sam Dardick
154 Hughes Rd. #1
Grass Valley CA 95945
(916) 272-1732 TDD: 272-1733
Big Island CIL (Satellite Office)
Laura Tabosa
1190 Waianuenue Ave.
Hilo HI 96720-2020
(808) 935-3777 TDD: 935-3777
Kona CIL (Satellite Office)
Dana Eudaley
75-159 Lunapule Rd., Unit #5
Kailua-Kona HI 96740
(808) 329-6611 TDD: 329-6611
Kauai CIL (Satellite Office)
Umberto Blanco
PO Box 3529
Lihue HI 96766
(808) 245-4034 TDD: 245-4164
Maui CIL (Satellite Office)
Mikey Tomita
1446-D Lower Main St., Room 105
Wailuku HI 96793
(808) 242-4966 TDD: 242-4968
Samoa CIL
Pete Galea'i
Government of American Samoa
Pago Pago AS 96799
(684) 633-1804
Hawaii CIL
Mark Obatake
677 Ala Moana Blvd., #118
Honolulu HI 96813-5407
(808) 537-1941 TDD: 521-4400
Columbia Gorge Rehab Center
Carolee Lyddon
2940 Thomsen Road
Hood River OR 97031
(503) 386-3520
Columbia Gorge Rehab. Center Reside
John Joyer
1306 Taylor St.
Hood River OR 97031
(503) 386-2544
Access Unlimited
Edward Springman
610 SW Alder, Suite 1010
Portland OR 97205-3606
(503) 226-7348
Oregon Commission for the Blind
Frank Synoground
535 SE 12th Avenue
Portland OR 97214
(503) 731-3221 TDD: 731-3221
Access Oregon
Patty Arndt McKelvey
2600 SE Belmont, Suite A
Portland OR 97214
(503) 230-1225 TDD: 230-1225
Vision Resources for IL
Janine Delauney
4001 NE Halsey
Portland OR 97232
(503) 284-3339 TDD: 284-3339
Voc. Rehab. Division--IL Services
Tim Latta
2045 Silverton Rd., NE
Salem OR 97310
(503) 378-3830 TDD: 378-3830
Laurel Hill Center--ILP
Mary Alice Brown
2145 Centennial Plaza
Eugene OR 97401
(503) 485-6340
Disabilities Advisory Coalition
Rob Kowalewski
PO Box 10864; 141 E. 11th St.
Eugene OR 97440
(503) 485-7718 TDD: 485-7785
Southern Oregon CIL
Richard Altig
PO Box 4475
Medford OR 97501
none
Living Opportunities Inc.
Roger Hassenpflug
PO Box 1072
Medford OR 97501
(503) 772-1503
HASL, Independent Abilities Center
Jan Trombley
290 NE 'C' Street
Grants Pass OR 97526
(503) 479-4275
SPOKES Unlimited
Tina Treasure
PO Box 7896
Klamath Falls OR 97602
(503) 883-7547 TDD: 883-7547
Central Oregon Resources for IL
Don Stewart
43 NW Greeley
Bend OR 97701
(503) 388-8103
Disabilities Law Project
Executive Director
3530 Stoneway North
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 461-4550
WA Coalition Citizens w/Disabilities
Kerry Klockner
3530 Stoneway N.
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 488-7851 TDD: 461-3766
Community Services f/t Blind
June Mansfield
9709 Third Avenue, NE, #100
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 525-5556 TDD: 525-5556
Epilepsy Assoc. Western Washington
Lynn Pevey
8511 15th Ave. NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 523-2551 TDD: 523-2551
Washington Dept. Services f/t Blind
John Olson
3411 S. Alaska St.
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 721-4422 TDD: 721-4056
Com. Serv. Ctr f/Deaf & Hard Hearing
Janet Johanson
1609 19th Ave.
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 322-4996 TDD: 322-4996
ILC Northwest
Connie Denison
2600 South Walker
Seattle WA 98144
(206) 328-1403 TDD: 328-1403
Resource Center for the Handicapped
Richard Walsh
20150-45th Ave., NE
Seattle WA 98155
(206) 362-2273
Everett Coalition of People w/Disab.
Executive Director
1301 Hewett
Everett WA 98201
(206) 252-6456
Vision and IL Services
JoAnn Mancinelli
2400 Queen Street
Bellingham WA 98226
(206) 647-0309
Kitsap Community Action Program
Larry Eyer
1200 Elizabeth Avenue
Bremerton WA 98310
(206) 377-0053
Center for Independence
Irene Hughes
407 14th Ave., SE
Puyallup WA 98372
(206) 848-6661 TDD: 848-6661
Tacoma Area Coalition Ind. w/Disab.
Catherine Andres Ebbert
6315 S. 19th Street
Tacoma WA 98466-6217
(206) 565-9000 TDD: 565-9000
Greater Lakes ILC
Joann Freimund
10510 Gravelly Lake Dr SW Suite 206
Tacoma WA 98499
(206) 581-6085
Division of Voc. Rehab.--IL Services
Rosemary Gallagher
PO Box 45 340
Olympia WA 98504
(206) 438-8031 TDD: 438-8644
ILC of SW Washington
Morris Giesler
PO Box 2129
Vancouver WA 98668-2129
(206) 693-8819 TDD: 693-8835
Independent Lifestyle Services
Stephen Poff
306 North Main St.
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 962-9620
Lilac Blind Foundation, ILP
Nancy Domanico
North 1212 Howard
Spokane WA 99201
(509) 328-9116
Adventures in Independence Develop.
Gloria Caryl
819 S. Hatch
Spokane WA 99202
(509) 535-9696
Coalition of Responsible Disabled
Kelly Busby
North 908 Howard, Suite 10
Spokane WA 99205
(509) 326-6355 TDD: 326-6355
AK Div. of Voc. Rehab.--IL Services
Kathe Matrone
2221 E Northern Lights Blvd., #125
Anchorage AK 99508
(907) 243-5600
Access Alaska, Inc.
Duane French
3710 Woodland Drive, Suite 900
Anchorage AK 99517
(907) 248-4777 TDD: 248-4777
Hope Cottages, Inc.
Steven Lesko
540 West Int'l Airport Rd, #100
Anchorage AK 99518-1110
(907) 561-5335
Independent Living Center--Homer
Joyanna Geisler
PO Box 2474
Homer AK 99603
(907) 235-7911 TDD: 235-7911
Access Alaska--Outreach Office
Duane French
3550 Airport Way #3
Fairbanks AK 99709
(907) 479-7940 TDD: 479-7940
SE Alaska IL
Executive Director
8800 Glacier Hwy., #236
Juneau AK 99801
(907) 789-9665 TDD: 789-9597
Centre de Vie Autonome/des Basques
Jerome Caron
C.P. 1540 589 rue Richard
Trois-Pistoles PQ G0L 3K0
(418) 851-2211
Carrefour Adaptation Quebec
Jean Lacasse
320 St. Joseph E., Suite 16
Quebec City ON G1K 8G5
(418) 522-1251
Daly Support Services Corp.
Judith Dinsdale-Tape
101-2410 Southvale Cres.
Ottawa ON K1B 5K2
(613) 736-1182
Ottawa-Carleton ILC
Ronda Stoller
369 A Richmond Rd.
Ottawa ON K2A OE7
(613) 761-8082 TDD: 761-8082
IL Resource Center
Mike Murphy
303 Bagot St., Suite 202
Kingston ON K7K 5W7
(613) 542-8353
Niagara CIL
Traci Botha
75 Lincoln Street West, Unit #1
Welland ON L3C 5J3
(416) 734-1060
CIL in Toronto
Vic Willy
205 Richmond St., W., #604
Toronto ON M5V 1V3
(416) 599-2458
ILC of Waterloo Region
Fred Kinsie
266A Marsland Drive
Waterloo ON N2J 3Z1
(519) 746-2700
Persons United for Self-Help NW Ont.
Marilyn Warf
79 North Court Street
Thunder Bay ON P7A 4T7
(807) 345-3400
Independent Living Centre
Linda Cairns
25 Front Street
Thunder Bay ON P7A 7W7
(807) 345-6157 TDD: 345-0266
Independent Living Resource Centre
Alan Simpson
201-294 Portage Ave.
Winnipeg MB R3C 0B9
(204) 947-0194 TDD: 947-0194
S Saskatchewan ILC
Daryl Stubel
#112-514 Victoria Ave., East
Regina SK S4N 0N7
(306) 569-3112
Calgary Association for IL
Pat Demiantschuk
#30Q Addison House 501 18th Ave. SW
Calgary AB T2C 0C7
(403) 244-2721
North Shore Disability Resource Centre Assoc.
Cathy Crouse
100-140 W. 15th St.
N Vancouver BC V7M 1R6
(604) 985-5371